2017 - 2018 Lake Quinsigamond Racing Schedule


All information here is provided by the host schools and is subject to change without notice.

All dual races taking place on Lake Quinsigamond must include a local school as a participant.

The QRA has no further information than that posted here. For more details,including race times and lane assignments, Please contact the host school.

Start times, if known, are shown in parenthesis. Named regattas are underlined.


View Lake Schedule by School or by calendar


Race Dates

2018-04-07
2018-04-08
2018-04-14
2018-04-15
2018-04-18
2018-04-19
2018-04-21
2018-04-22
2018-04-25
2018-04-28
2018-04-29
2018-05-02
2018-05-04
2018-05-05
2018-05-06
2018-05-09
2018-05-11
2018-05-12
2018-05-13
2018-05-16
2018-05-18
2018-05-19
2018-05-20
2018-05-23
2018-05-26

Race Dates

Saturday, Apr 7, 2018

Clark Women Hamilton, Connecticut College, Johnson and Wales, Assumption, Bowdoin, Clark
   Events: W4V8, W3V8, W2V8, WV8
Holy Cross Women Colgate
   Events: WN8, W2V8, WV8, W2V4+, WV4+
Shrewsbury Farmington, Tabor, Kent, Brunswick, Avon
   Events: B4th8, B3rd8, B2nd8, B1st8, G4th8, G3rd8, G2nd8, G1st8
WPI Women Colby, PLU, Smith, Wesleyan, WPI
   Events: W4V8, W3V8, W2V8, WV8
WPI Men UMass A, Wesleyan, Colby, Middlebury, WPI
   Events: MV8, M2V8, M3V8, M4V8
WPS Eagle Hill School, Cape Cod
   Events: G1st4+, G2nd4+, G3rd4+, G4th4+, B1st4+, B2nd4+, B3rd4+, B4th4+
Schedule/Lane Assignments

Sunday, Apr 8, 2018

Holy Cross Women Boston College, University of Connecticut
   Events: WN8, W2V8, WV8, W2V4+, WV4+
WPI Women Bates, Clark, Hamilton, MHC, PLU, Simmons, WPI
   Events: W4V8, W3V8, W2V8, WV8
WPI Men Bates, WPI
   Events: M3V8, M2V8, MV8, MV4+, M2V4+, M3V4+, M4V4+
Schedule/Lane Assignments

Saturday, Apr 14, 2018

Assumption Assumption Invite
Bryant, Mass Maritime, Johnson & Wales, Roger Williams, Franklin Pierce
   Events: MN4+, WN4+, W2V8, WV8, MV4+, W2V4+, WV4+, TBD
Bancroft Worcester Academy, Dublin School, Worcester Public, Lincoln, Hopkins
   Events: B4th4+, B3rd4+, B2nd4+, B1st4+, G4th4+, G3rd4+, G2nd4+, G1st4+
St Johns Tabor/Simsbury Invitational
Simsbury, Tabor, E. Lyme, Shrewsbury, Boston Latin, Stonington
   Events: B4th8, B3rd8, B2nd8, B1st8, G4th8, G3rd8, G2nd8, G1st8
St. Marks BB&N, Gunnery, Canterbury, Winsor, Worcester Public, Choate
   Events: B4th4+, B3rd4+, B2nd4+, B1st4+, G4th4+, G3rd4+, G2nd4+, G1st4+
WPI Women Conn College, Simmons, URochester, Williams, WPI
   Events: W4V8, W3V8, W2V8, WV8
WPI Men Conn College, MIT, URochester, Williams, WPI
   Events: M3V8, M2V8, MV8, MV4+
Schedule/Lane Assignments

Sunday, Apr 15, 2018

Clark Women University of Rochester, Mt Holyoke, Simmons, Clark
   Events: W4V8, W3V8, W2V8, WV8
WPI Women Bates, RIT, Trinity, Wellesley, WPI
   Events: W4V8, W3V8, W2V8, WV8
WPI Men Bates, WPI
   Events: M3V8, M2V8, MV8, MV4+
Schedule/Lane Assignments

Wednesday, Apr 18, 2018

Bancroft Worcester Public, Thayer Academy, Worcester Academy
   Events: B4th4+, B3rd4+, B2nd4+, B1st4+, G4th4+, G3rd4+, G2nd4+, G1st4+
Schedule/Lane Assignments

Thursday, Apr 19, 2018

Shrewsbury Vacation Invitational
Bay View Academy, St. John's Prep, Xavier, St. John's
   Events: B1N8, B3rd8, B2nd8, B1st8, G1N8, G3rd8, G2nd8, G1st8
Schedule/Lane Assignments

Saturday, Apr 21, 2018

Assumption Women Coast Guard, Mt. Holyoke
   Events: WN4+, W2V8, WV8, WV4+, TBD
Bancroft Worcester Academy, Medford, Derryfield School, Milton HS, Worcester Public
   Events: B4th4+, B3rd4+, B2nd4+, B1st4+, G4th4+, G3rd4+, G2nd4+, G1st4+
St Johns Exeter Invitational
Shrewsbury, Exeter, Hingham, Simsbury, NMH, Boston Latin, SJ
   Events: B4th8, B3rd8, B2nd8, B1st8, G4th8, G3rd8, G2nd8, G1st8
St. Marks Greenwich, Brooks, Newton, Deerfield
   Events: B4th4+, B3rd4+, B2nd4+, B1st4+, G4th4+, G3rd4+, G2nd4+, G1st4+
WPI Women Clark, Colby, Conn College, Ithaca, Trinity, UNH, William Smith, WPI
   Events: W4V8, W3V8, W2V8, WV8
WPI Men Colby, Conn College, Ithaca, Trinity, UNH, WPI
   Events: M3V8, M2V8, MV8, MV4+
Schedule/Lane Assignments

Sunday, Apr 22, 2018

WPI Women Clark, Skidmore, Tufts, William Smith, WPI
   Events: W4V8, W3V8, W2V8, WV8
WPI Men Skidmore, Tufts, WPI, URI
   Events: M3V8, M2V8, MV8, MV4+
Schedule/Lane Assignments

Wednesday, Apr 25, 2018

St. Marks Girls Groton, Middlesex, Worcester Public
   Events: G4th4+, G3rd4+, G2nd4+, G1st4+
Worc Acad Bancroft, St. Johns
   Events: B3rd4+, B2nd4+, B1st4+
Schedule/Lane Assignments

Saturday, Apr 28, 2018

Assumption NE-10 invite
Franklin Pierce, Merrimack, PhillyU, Conn College, UMLowell, Amherst, Trinity
   Events: M2V8, MV8, W2V8, WV8, W2V4+, WV4+, TBD
Holy Cross Men St. Joes, Tufts, Bates, Williams
   Events: M3V8, M2V8, MV8, MV4+
NEWMAC Women NEWMAC Championship
Clark, MHC, Simmons, Smith, USCGA, Wellesley, WPI
   Events: WV8, W2V8, W3V8, W4V8
St Johns Quinsigamond Cup
Simsbury, Brookline, ELyme, Shrewsbury, Middletown
   Events: B4th8, B3rd8, B2nd8, B1st8, G4th8, G3rd8, G2nd8, G1st8
Worc Acad Berwick, South Kent, Marionapolis, Worcester Public, Pingree
   Events: B4th4+, B3rd4+, B2nd4+, B1st4+, G4th4+, G3rd4+, G2nd4+, G1st4+
WPI Men BC, UMass, Coast Guard
   Events: MV8, M2V8, M3V8, M4V8
Schedule/Lane Assignments

Sunday, Apr 29, 2018

Holy Cross Men Trinity Wesleyan
   Events: M3V8, M2V8, MV8, MV4+
USRowing Women Women's Eastern Sprints
EAWRC Schools
   Events: WV8, W2V8, W3V8, WV4+, W2V4+, W3V4+
Schedule/Lane Assignments

Wednesday, May 2, 2018

Shrewsbury Novice Challenge
St. John's, Worcester Public
   Events: B2N8, B1N8, G2N8, G1N8
St. Marks Boys Groton
   Events: B3N4+, B2N4+, B1N4+
Schedule/Lane Assignments

Friday, May 4, 2018

QRA New England Rowing Championship Practice
New England Colleges
   Events: M2N8, MN8, W2N8, WN8, MN4+, WN4+, M3V8, M2V8, MV8, W3V8, W2V8, WV8, M2V4+, MV4+, W2V4+, WV4+
 

Saturday, May 5, 2018

QRA New England Rowing Championship
New England Colleges
   Events: M2N8, MN8, W2N8, WN8, MN4+, WN4+, M3V8, M2V8, MV8, W3V8, W2V8, WV8, M2V4+, MV4+, W2V4+, WV4+
 

Sunday, May 6, 2018

St Johns SJ/BC High Invitational
BC High, Tabor, Fairfield, Brunswick, Shrewsbury, Sacred Heart, Bay View
   Events: B3N8, B2N8, B1N8, B4th8, B3rd8, B2nd8, B1st8, G1N8, G4th8, G3rd8, G2nd8, G1st8
St. Marks Groton, Winsor, Belmont Hill, Nobles, Lincoln
   Events: B1N4+, B4th4+, B3rd4+, B2nd4+, B1st4+, G1N4+, G4th4+, G3rd4+, G2nd4+, G1st4+
Worc Acad Bancroft, Dexter-Southfield, Brewster, Vermont Academy, Duxbury
   Events: B4th4+, B3rd4+, B2nd4+, B1st4+, G4th4+, G3rd4+, G2nd4+, G1st4+
Schedule/Lane Assignments

Wednesday, May 9, 2018

Shrewsbury Exeter Novice Challenge
St. John's, Exeter
   Events: B2N8, B1N8, G2N8, G1N8
Worc Acad Bancroft, St. Johns
   Events: B3rd4+, B2nd4+, B1st4+
Schedule/Lane Assignments

Friday, May 11, 2018

USRowing National Invitational Collegiate Championship
ECAC Schools
   Events:
 

Saturday, May 12, 2018

USRowing Men Eastern Sprints Regatta Practice
Eastern Sprints Schools
   Events: MN8, MNL8, M2VL8, MVL8, M3V8, M2V8, MV8, MV4+
 

Sunday, May 13, 2018

USRowing Men Eastern Sprints Regatta
Eastern Sprints Schools
   Events: MN8, MNL8, M2VL8, MVL8, M2V8, MV8
 

Wednesday, May 16, 2018

Shrewsbury Novice Challenge
St. John's, Worcester Public
   Events: B2N8, B1N8, G2N8, G1N8
St. Marks Boys Belmont Hill
   Events: B4th4+, B3rd4+, B2nd4+, B1st4+
Schedule/Lane Assignments

Friday, May 18, 2018

USRowing USRowing Junior Regionals
NE Juniors
   Events:
 

Saturday, May 19, 2018

USRowing USRowing Junior Regionals
NE Juniors
   Events:
 

Sunday, May 20, 2018

USRowing USRowing Junior Regionals
NE Juniors
   Events:
 

Wednesday, May 23, 2018

Bancroft Worcester Fours & Sculls
Worcester Academy, Worcester Public
   Events: B1N4+, B4th4+, B3rd4+, B2nd4+, B1st4+, G1N4+, G4th4+, G3rd4+, G2nd4+, G1st4+
St. Marks Middlesex, BB&N, Brooks
   Events: B3N4+, B2N4+, B1N4+, G3N4+, G2N4+, G1N4+
Schedule/Lane Assignments

Saturday, May 26, 2018

NEIRA NEIRA Regatta
NEIRA Schools
   Events: B3rd8, B2nd8, B1st8, G3rd8, G2nd8, G1st8, B4th4+, B3rd4+, B2nd4+, B1st4+, G4th4+, G3rd4+, G2nd4+, G1st4+